Tuesday, February 20, 2024
HomeUncategorizedFort Worth High School Football All team list 2022

Fort Worth High School Football All team list 2022

The Fort Worth High School Football Cats are a team to watch this season, and they are poised to make a run at the state championship. Keep an eye on the Cats this season, as they look to make some noise in the high school football world.

The high school football season is underway and the Fort Worth Cats are looking to make a run at the state championship. The Cats have a lot of talent and experience on the team, and they are looking to take advantage of that this season. The team has been working hard in the offseason and they are ready to take the field.

The Cats have a tough schedule this season, but they are up for the challenge. They will face some of the best teams in the state, but they are confident they can compete with anyone. The team is led by a strong group of seniors, who are looking to end their high school careers with a bang.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

ALL-DISTRICT TEAMS

DISTRICT 3-6A

Most Valuable Player: Ollie Gordon, Sr., RB, Trinity

Offensive MVPs: Quinton Jackson, Sr., QB, North Crowley; Ryan Clark, Jr., QB, Weatherford

Defensive MVPs: Smaje Burrell, Jr., LB, North Crowley; Nia Mose, Sr., LB, Trinity

Offensive Newcomer of the Year: Sawyer Farr, So., QB, Boswell

Defensive Newcomer of the Year: Jaedon Langley, So., DL, Boswell

All-Purpose Player of the Year: Chris Gee, Jr., RB/S, Paschal

Coaching Staffs of the Year: Trinity; Boswell

First Team

Cade Barthelemess, Sr. QB, Trinity; Ezra Carter, Jr., RB, Boswell; Tristan White, Sr., RB, North Crowley; Junior Tuipulotu, Sr., TE, Trinity; Hayden Hansen, Sr., TE, Weatherford; Buddy Leota, So., FB, Trinity; Jeramiah Sanders, Jr., WR, Haltom; Malik Moore, Sr., WR, North Crowley; Melvin Polk, Jr., WR, Weatherford; Gage Ellis, Jr., WR, Boswell; Ty Daur, So., WR, Boswell; Jacob Foni, Sr., C, Trinity; Austin Lyon, Sr., C, Boswell; Kobe Hall, Sr., G, North Crowley; Dakari Fantroy, Sr., G, Trinity; Misi Maluia, Jr., G, Trinity; Clayken Obispo, Sr., G, Boswell; Samora Ezekiel, Sr., T, Paschal; Jared Foni, Sr., T, Trinity; Chris Lister, Sr., T, Boswell; Cedric Malone, Sr., T, North Crowley; Kelson Cotner, Sr., K, Trinity; Randy Ilunga, Jr., K, Haltom; Cooper Vaden, Sr., DE, Boswell; Aaron Austin, Sr., DE, North Crowley; Ricky Lolohea, Jr., DE, Trinity; Marc Hernandez, Sr., DT, L.D. Bell; Antwon Miles, Sr., DT, North Crowley; Ola Fakailoatonga, Sr., DT, Trinity; Gary O’Bannon, Sr., DT, Weatherford; David Langi, Sr., ILB, Trinity; Ricky Reyes, Sr., ILB, Trinity; Koby Kidd, Sr., ILB, Weatherford; Trey Wilson, Jr., ILB, L.D. Bell; Diego Sanchez, Sr., OLB, Haltom; Nick Oliver, Sr., OLB, North Crowley; Tovo Asaeli, Sr., OLB, Trinity; Kaleb Hickmon, Jr., CB, North Crowley; Jayveous Lyons, Sr., CB, Trinity; Demarion Dean, Jr., CB, Trinity; Nick Hawthorne, Jr., CB, Boswell; Jacob Schaeffer, Sr., S, Trinity; R.J. Smiley, Sr., S, Weatherford; Henry Marvie, Jr., S, Boswell; Jeramiah Sanders, Jr., S, Haltom; Jeramiah Sanders, Jr., P, Haltom.

Second Team

Angel Moreno, Jr., QB, Haltom; Chris Jimerson, Fr., QB, North Crowley; Brayden Bork, Jr., RB, Weatherford; Gary Maddox, Jr., RB, Trinity; Madarius Brooks, Jr., TE, North Crowley; Alex Luna, Sr., TE, Trinity; Kaui Maluia, Fr., TE, Trinity; Cooper Vaden, Sr., FB, Boswell; Jaden Fisher, Sr., WR, Chisolm Trail; Xavier Alexander, Jr., WR, North Crowley; Nasir Allah, Jr., WR, Trinity; Isaiah King, Jr., WR, Weatherford; Seth Robertson, Sr., WR, Weatherford; Aaron Diego, Jr., WR, Boswell; Carlos Montelongo, Sr., C, Haltom; Chason McCue, Jr., C, Weatherford; Jaylen Bray, Sr., G, North Crowley; Karson Daniel, So., G, Weatherford; Arturo Romero, Sr., G, L.D. Bell; Major Barkley, Sr., G, Haltom; Peni Masima, So., T, Trinity; Sikulu Ahio, Jr., T, L.D. Bell; Mason Munk, Sr., T, Boswell; Xander Clay, Jr., T, Haltom; Eric Trejo, Jr., K, Boswell; Daniel Seals, Sr., DE, Weatherford; Kyler Rose, Jr., DE, Paschal; Corey Johnson, Jr., DE, Trinity; Kyland Brown, Jr., DT, L.D. Bell; Danny Simmons, Sr., DT, Chisholm Trail; Tito Tejeda, Sr., DT, Haltom; Hiva Afungia, Sr., DT, Trinity; Jorge Alvarez, Sr., ILB, Boswell; Donnell Grays, Sr., ILB, North Crowley; Tommy Bell, Jr., ILB, Paschal; Patrick Wiley, Sr., ILB, Weatherford; Kai Turntine, Jr., OLB, North Crowley; Kiri Galeai, Sr., OLB, Trinity; Junior Saavedra, Sr., OLB, L.D. Bell; Michael Antuna, Sr., OLB, Boswell; Alex Rosales, Jr., OLB, Boswell; Aiden De La Cruz, Sr., CB, Paschal; Cash Peck, Jr., CB, Paschal; Ahmad Hassan, CB, Trinty; Trey Rucker, Jr., CB, Weatherford; Evenn Head, Jr., CB, L.D. Bell; Daniel Munoz, Sr. S, Trinity; Andrew Fabela, Sr., S, Weatherford; Eddie De Leon, Jr., S, Boswell; Sebastian Reyes, So., S, Chisholm Trail; Aaron Diego, Jr., P, Boswell.

DISTRICT 4-6A

(*-Unanimous selection)

Most Valuable Player: Owen Allen*, Jr., Carroll

Offensive Players of the Year: R.J. Maryland, Sr., Carroll; Landon Chambers, Jr., Fossil Ridge; Jake Wilson, Jr., Byron Nelson

Defensive Player of the Year: Benicio Porras, Sr., Carroll

Utility Player of the Year: Landon Ransom*, Jr., Byron Nelson

Offensive Newcomer of the Year: Jacob Jordan, So., Carroll

Defensive Newcomer of the Year: Aaron Sherp, So., Carroll

Coaching Staff of the Year: Carroll

First Team

Walker Anderson, Sr., C, Carroll; Yonas Daniel, Sr., C, Eaton; Jake Hall, Jr., G, Carroll; Garrett Brown, Jr., G, Carroll; Trystan Butler, Sr., G, Eaton; Joey Baker, Sr., T, Carroll; Andrew Cunningham, So., T, Carroll; Hunter Erb, Sr., T, Eaton; J.B. Brown, Sr., RB, Eaton; Michael Giordano, Sr., RB, Byron Nelson; Harrison Moore, So., TE, Carroll; Jaden Platt, Jr., TE, Eaton; Landon Samson, Sr., WR, Carroll; Charles Whitebear, Sr., WR, Eaton; Amarion Henry, Jr., WR, Keller; Gavin McCurley, Jr., WR, Byron Nelson; Lonnie Johnson, Jr., WR, Timber Creek; Kaden Anderson, Jr., QB, Carroll; Tyler White*, Jr., K, Carroll; Calder Bray, Sr., DT, Carroll; Cade Parks, Jr., DT, Carroll; Kaden Cochran, Jr., DT, Eaton; Barrett Baker, Sr., DE, Carroll; Travis Keener, Sr., DE, Carroll; Chance Owens, Jr., DE, Eaton; Allan Kleiman, Sr., ILB, Carroll; Brock Hayward, Sr., ILB, Eaton; Grant Simpson, Sr., ILB, Keller; Nate Gall, Sr., OLB, Carroll; Luke Ledbetter, Sr., OLB, Carroll; Darius Graham, Sr., OLB, Central; Joshua Spaeth, Sr., S, Carroll; Logan Anderson, Sr., S, Carroll; Ben Roberts, Sr., S, Eaton; Zach O’Day, Sr., S, Keller; Avyonne Jones, Sr., CB, Carroll; Max Reyes, Sr., CB, Carroll; Chase Whitebear, Sr., CB, Eaton; Tyler White, Jr., P, Carroll.

Second Team

Senon Chapple, Jr., C, Fossil Ridge; Blake Hines, Sr., C, Central; Brandon Millard, Sr., G, Eaton; Tex Mahon, Fr., G, Keller; Regan Wade, Sr., G, Timber Creek; Lajuan Owens, Jr., T, Fossil Ridge; Tim Carlson, Sr., T, Keller; Kyle Diesch, Sr., T, Byron Nelson; Jackson Kraatz, Sr., RB, Keller; Alec Souimaniphanh, Sr., RB, Timber Creek; David Wagner, Jr., TE, Keller; Easton Shuldberg, Sr., TE, Timber Creek; Chris Anderson, Sr., WR, Eaton; Daniel Cobbs, Sr., WR, Fossil Ridge; Tre’ Griffiths, So., WR, Keller; Adam Stellato, Sr., WR, Byron Nelson; Maddox Albritton, Jr., WR, Timber Creek; Jacob Porter, Sr., QB, Timber Creek; Tre Guerra, Sr., QB, Keller; Jake Roberts, Sr., K, Keller; Brody McNew, Sr., K, Carroll; Grant Thetford, Sr., DT, Eaton; Josh Hinton, Sr., DT, Fossil Ridge; Jon Thomas Linnear, Sr., DT, Keller; Noah Cortez, Jr., DT, Byron Nelson; Israel Kiwabonga, Sr., DE, Eaton; Garrin Johnson, Sr., DE, Byron Nelson; Joseph Mutombo, Jr., DE, Central; Andrew Perkins, Sr., ILB, Eaton; Tyler Balsarick, Sr., ILB, Central; Devin Green, So., ILB, Timber Creek; Jaxton Nelson, Sr., OLB, Fossil Ridge; Treyce Peck, Jr., OLB, Keller; Taylor Brannan, Jr., OLB, Keller; Stephen Nnadozie, Sr., S, Fossil Ridge; David Kabongo, So., S, Byron Nelson; Kyle Zalick, Sr., S, Timber Creek; Colten Vargas, Sr., CB, Keller; Philo Tshilombo, Sr., CB, Byron Nelson; Levar Thornton, Jr., CB, Timber Creek; Pierce Dahlin, So., P, Byron Nelson.

DISTRICT 8-6A

(*-Unanimous selection)

Most Valuable Player: Savion Red*, Sr., QB, Grand Prairie

Co-Offensive Player of the Year: Rodney Talton Jr., Sr., RB, Arlington; Cydd Ford, Sr., QB, Martin

Defensive Player of the Year: Ernest Cooper, Sr., DE, Martin

Offensive Sophomore of the Year: Tristan Bittle, So., WR/RB, Martin

Defensive Sophomore of the Year: Jacob Landrum, So., LB, Martin

Special Teams Player of the Year: Blake Ford, Sr., K/P, Lamar

Utility Player of the Year: Zaire Barrow, Jr., Martin

Coach of the Year: Bob Wager*, Martin

First Team

Jacob Waller*, Sr., T, Arlington; Devon Campbell, Sr., T, Bowie; Cesar Churchwell*, Sr., G, Grand Prairie; Jeremiah Wilkinson*, Sr., G, Arlington; Caden Stuckey, Jr., C, South Grand Prairie; Ryley Zalusky, Sr., QB, Arlington; A.J. Newberry*, Jr., RB, South Grand Prairie; Drew Damper*, Sr., RB, Grand Prairie; Sergio Snider Jr., Jr., FB, Martin; Adam Lemonds, Sr., WR, Arlington; Kelby Valsin, Jr., WR, Bowie; Tavion Jenkins, Sr., WR, Sam Houston; Lafeyette Kaiuway, Jr., TE, Sam Houston; Mark Williamson*, Jr., K, Martin; Adrian Wilson, Jr., Utility, Grand Prairie; David Shuaib, Sr., DT, Arlington; Nana Boadi-Owusu, Sr., DT, Martin; Nathan Henson, Jr., DT, South Grand Prairie; Sione Teuhema, Sr., DE, Lamar; Silvano Bent, Sr., DE, South Grand Prairie; Alex Torres, Sr., ILB, Grand Prairie; Christian Cross, Sr., ILB, Grand Prairie; Micah Leejay, Sr., OLB, Arlington; Jean Marc Sattie Jr., Jr., OLB, South Grand Prairie; Josiah Charles, Jr., S, Martin; Jayden Williams, Sr., S, Sam Houston; Kendall Hatten, Sr., S, South Grand Prairie; Javien Toviano, Jr., CB, Martin; D’Arius Carmouche, Jr., CB, South Grand Prairie; Gage Wager*, Jr., P, Martin; Chris Johnson, Jr., Utility, Martin; Donovan Williams, Jr., Utility, Sam Houston.

Second Team

Chris Campbell, Sr., T, Grand Prairie; Isaiah Robinson, Jr., T, Lamar; Brandon Garnet, Jr., G, Bowie; Danny Diaz, Sr., G, Martin; Jake Packard, Sr., C, Martin; Justin Tone, Sr., QB, Sam Houston; Dominic Battle, So., RB, Bowie; Laron Holet, Sr., RB, Lamar; Preston Gaut, Jr., FB, Grand Prairie; Trey Cochran, Sr., WR, Martin; Jaylon McCoy; Sr., WR, Lamar; Matthew Ramirez, Jr., WR, South Grand Prairie; Kijohn Anderson, Sr., WR, Grand Prairie; Mac Morelan, Sr., TE, Martin; Joe Nelson, So., K, Arlington; Jerry Chanthalangsy, So. Utility, Bowie; Myles Hill, Sr., Utility, Martin; Mateo Greer, So., DT, Bowie; Zerius Simmons, Sr., DT, Grand Prairie; De’Sean Wells, Jr., DE, Lamar; Moses Luke, Sr., DE, Sam Houston; Payton Kelley, Sr., ILB, Lamar; Jacoby Hildreth, Sr., ILB, Sam Houston; Marcus Welch, Jr., OLB, Bowie; Caylib Johnson, Sr., OLB, Martin; Cris Donaldson, Sr., S, Arlington; Deylon Rodgers, Sr., S, Lamar; Miles Johnson, Jr., S, Grand Prairie; William Leonard, Sr., S, South Grand Prairie; Xavier Miranda, Sr., CB, South Grand Prairie; Barry Dillon, Jr., CB, Arlington; Vaquan Buggs, Sr., CB, Bowie; Simon Jackson, Jr., CB, Grand Prairie; Andres Palomares, Sr., P, South Grand Prairie; Eric Olivares, Sr., Utility, Lamar; Jaden Kelly, Sr., Utility, South Grand Prairie.

Honorable Mention

Garett Hubbard, Jr., OT, Arlington; Connor Carrington, Jr., G, Arlington; Ryan Ott, So., C, Arlington; Ricky Kopecky, Sr., WR, Arlington; Cristian Zuppa, Sr., WR, Arlington; Isiah Williams, Sr., WR, Arlington; Cooper Peach, So., WR, Arlington; Jimmy Gushwareh, Sr., TE/FB, Arlington; John Rasmussen, Sr., DE/OT, Arlington; Jaruis Austin, So., DT, Arlington; Frank Rodgers, So., DT, Arlington; Alex Martinez, Sr., ILB, Arlington; Rowan Hamilton, Jr., OLB, Arlington; Kailend Hausey, Jr., CB, Arlington; Ryder Hamilton, Jr., CB/S, Arlington; Braxton Hawkins, So., OLB, Arlington; T.K. Mina, Sr., OT, Bowie; Deangelo Ponder, Jr., QB, Bowie; Tavarus Duckett, So., RB, Bowie; Rafeal Campbell, Jr., WR, Bowie; Jaylen Sanders, Jr., TE, Bowie; Tyson Johnson, Sr., C, Bowie; Omarion Sims, Jr., Utility, Bowie; Albert Vazquez, Jr., OLB, Grand Prairie; Christopher Duckett, Sr., OLB, Grand Prairie; Kelton Moore, So., WR, Grand Prairie; Julius Kpaka, Sr., DE/OT, Grand Prairie; William Hernandez, So., C, Grand Prairie; Braylon Dickerson, Jr., OT, Grand Prairie; Diego Flores, Jr., G, Grand Prairie; Roberto Alvarez, Fr., K, Grand Prairie; Michael Carter, Jr., C/OLB, Grand Prairie; Branden Bias, Sr., WR, Lamar; Darrick Bledsoe, Jr., WR, Lamar; Parker Schutte, Sr., TE, Lamar; Jaden Morris, Sr., QB, Lamar; Aaron Fox, Jr., DB, Lamar; Valandist Patterson, Sr., DL, Lamar; Javion Green, Sr., RB, Lamar; Amari’Yon Fox, Sr., LB, Lamar; Sorrell Lewis, Sr., DL, Lamar; J.J. Garcia, Sr., OL, Lamar; Jay Brown, Sr., OL, Lamar; Brannan Stein, Sr., OL, Lamar; Jacob Zacharias, Jr., OL, Lamar; Tanner Walker, Sr., WR, Lamar; Jonathan Okate, Sr., ILB, Martin; Gannen Seitz, Sr., WR, Martin; Dylan Stephenson, Sr., DB, Martin; Trent Perkins, Sr., OL/Snap, Martin; Ryan Langford, Sr., DL, Martin; Travis Allen, Sr., OL, Martin; David Robinson, Sr., RB, Sam Houston; Jose Flores, Sr., OL, Sam Houston; Michael Myers, Jr., LB, Sam Houston; Ali Jafar, Sr., K, Sam Houston; Jonathan Rico, Sr., C, Sam Houston; Anthony Miles, Jr., LB, Sam Houston; Ontario Darnell, Sr., CB, Sam Houston; Orlandus Scott, Jr., WR, Sam Houston; Alex Talbot, Sr., OL, Sam Houston; Lavar Young, Sr., DB, Sam Houston; Daniel Adgenuba, Jr., WR, Sam Houston; Gift Agudike, Jr., DL, Sam Houston; Arnoldo Lopez, Sr., OT, South Grand Prairie; Jaden Stanley, So., WR/RB, South Grand Prairie; Michael Stallworth, Sr., QB, South Grand Prairie; Keoni Perkins, Jr., DE, South Grand Prairie; Darryon Jackson, Jr., ILB, South Grand Prairie; Tanner Jacobs, Jr., OLB, South Grand Prairie; John Ludwig, Sr., OL, South Grand Prairie; Anfernee Wilson, Sr., ILB, South Grand Prairie; Sedrick Byrd, Sr., DL, South Grand Prairie; Kyron Wallace, Sr., DL, South Grand Prairie.

DISTRICT 11-6A

Most Valuable Player: Jordan Crook, Sr., Duncanville

Offensive MVP: Malachi Medlock, Sr., Duncanville

Defensive MVPs: Devyn Bobby, Sr., DeSoto; La’Markus Reed, Jr., Waxahachie

Newcomers of the Year: Brandon Booker, So., DeSoto; Jermy Jackson, So., Waxahachie; Kennen Miller, Fr., Mansfield Lake Ridge

Sophomore MVPs: Colin Simmons, So., Duncanville; Jaden Trawick, So., DeSoto

Special Teams MVP: Armando Benitez, Sr., Duncanville

Utility MVPs: Joseph Lankford, Sr., Waxahachie; Jamarion Ravenell, Jr., DeSoto

Coaching Staff of the Year: Reggie Samples, Duncanville

First Fort Worth High School Football team

Noah Ponce, Jr., C, Duncanville; David Williams, Jr., C, DeSoto; Derick Whitaker, Sr., FB, Cedar Hill; Nate Bennett, Sr., G, Lake Ridge; Justin Cuellar, Sr., G, Waxahachie; Josiah Drake, Jr., G, Duncanville; Cam’Ron Lambert, Sr., G, DeSoto; Brian Booker, Sr., OT, Lake Ridge; Jaylen Early, Sr., OT, Duncanville; Devionte Fuller, Jr., OT, Waxahachie; Blake Gillispie, Sr., OT, DeSoto; Jaydon Rolen, Jr., OT, Cedar Hill; Cameron Williams, Sr., OT, Duncanville; Matt Allen, Sr., QB, DeSoto; Solomon James, Sr., QB, Duncanville; Chris Henley, Sr., RB, DeSoto; Jaylen Jenkins, Jr., RB, Cedar Hill; Dup Iverson, Jr., RB, Waxahachie; Dayvian Bluitt, Jr., Slot, Duncanville; Chris Hicks Jr., Jr., Slot, Duncanville; Stephon Johnson Jr., Sr., Slot, DeSoto; Bryce Marcus, Jr., Slot, Lake Ridge; Mike Murphy, Sr., Slot, DeSoto; Mekhi Greer, Sr., TE, DeSoto; Marcus Vinson, Sr., TE, Duncanville; Keith Abney II, Jr., WR, Waxahachie; Johntay Cook II, Jr., WR, DeSoto; Dhevin Mosely, Sr., WR, Mansfield; Jerrale Powers, Sr., WR, Duncanville; Chris Akins, Sr., CB, Lake Ridge; Jalon Peoples, Sr., CB, Cedar Hill; Calvin Simpson, Jr., CB, Waxahachie; Lamoderick Spencer, Jr., CB, Duncanville; Harvey Dyson, Sr., DE, Cedar Hill; Josh Egbuna, Sr., DE, Lake Ridge; Anthony Gray, Sr., DE, Duncanville; Brendan White, Sr., DE, Waxahachie; Aiden Garcia, Sr., DS, Waco; Jaden Young, Jr., DS, Cedar Hill; Demarcus Becks, Sr., DT, Waxahachie; Cameron Guyton, Sr., DT, DeSoto; Syncere Massey, Sr., DT, Cedar Hill; Quincy Wright, Sr., DT, Duncanville; Blake Bell, Sr., ILB, Lake Ridge; Vernon Grant, Jr., ILB, Duncanville; Donovan Malone, Jr., ILB, Cedar Hill; Chrisjen Williams, Sr., ILB, DeSoto; Angel Diaz, So., K, DeSoto; Jesse Garfias, Jr., K, Waxahachie; James Satterfield, So., K, Waco Midway; Donovan McFail, Sr., OLB, Duncanville; Kylan Salter, Jr., OLB, Cedar Hill; Corey Thompson, Jr., OLB, Lake Ridge; Tyler Black, Jr., P, Waco; Jesse Garfias, Jr., P, Waxahachie; Jacob Hand, Jr., P, Mansfield; Dayvian Bluitt, Jr., Returner, Duncanville; Zaden Jackson, Sr., Returner, Lake Ridge; Da’Myrion Coleman, Sr., S, Duncanville; Jaelyn Davis-Robinson, Sr., S, Waxahachie; Keandre Jackson, Sr., S, Cedar Hill; Jivon Oggs, Sr., S, Lake Ridge.

Second Fort Worth High School Football Team

Jayden Coker, Jr., C, Cedar Hill; Ryan DeLeon, Sr., C, Waxahachie; Blake Keith, Sr., C, Waco Midway; Kaden Benavides, Sr., G, Mansfield; Leon Brigham, So., G, DeSoto; Jaxen Robinson, Jr., G, Waxahachie; Jaden Turner, Sr., G, DeSoto; Hayden Wilson, Sr., G, Lake Ridge; Jacob Clay, Sr., OT, Mansfield; Josiah Jefferson, Sr., OT, Cedar Hill; Ronnell McLain, So., OT, DeSoto; Joshua Straw, Sr., OT, DeSoto; Julian Watkins, Sr., OT, Waco; Cedric Harden Jr., Jr., QB, Cedar Hill; Rod Hartsfield, Jr., QB, Waxahachie; Sergio Kennedy, Jr., QB, Mansfield; Jayden Becks, Jr., RB, Waxahachie; Tyrell Croom, Sr., RB, Mansfield; Caden Durham, So., RB, Duncanville; Dominque Hill, Jr., RB, Waco Midway; Keshuan Jackson, Jr., RB, DeSoto; Dahlyn Jones, Jr., TE, DeSoto; Earnie Moore, Sr., TE, Cedar Hill; Jaylan Bean, Sr., WR, DeSoto; Jamaal Hall, Jr., WR, Lake Ridge; Zaden Jackson, Jr., WR, Lake Ridge; Dhevin Mosely, Sr., WR, Mansfield; Jairrus Nicholson, Jr., WR, Cedar Hill; Keunte Rhinehart, Sr., WR, Cedar Hill; Miles Rhoden, Sr., WR, Cedar Hill; Lontrell Turner, Jr., WR, Duncanville; Caimon Mathis, Jr., CB, DeSoto; Kyrin Page, Sr., CB, Mansfield; Eli Shaw, Sr., CB, DeSoto; K.D. Dotson-Walker, So., DB, Duncanville; R.J. Hannah, Jr., DB, Waxahachie; Deldrick Madison, Jr., DB, Duncanville; Kallen Fletcher, Jr., DE, Mansfield; Caleb Mitchell, So., DE, DeSoto; Patrick Ojo, Sr., DE, Lake Ridge; Zhaiylen Scott, So., DE, Cedar Hill; Elyjah Gilliard, Jr., DT, Cedar Hill; Dylan Howell, Sr., DT, Mansfield; Jordan James, Sr., DT, DeSoto; Rolando Sierra, Sr., DT, Waxahachie; Ryan White, Jr., DT, DeSoto; Traveon Gaines, Jr., FS, Cedar Hill; James Satterfield, So., K, Waco Midway; Gus Flemming-Wood, Jr., LB, Mansfield; Corey King, Jr., LB, Waxahachie; Lamarcus McDonald, Sr., LB, Waco; Rashad Satchell, Sr., LB, Waco Midway; Cayden Cutler, Sr., OLB, Mansfield; Vashawn Hall, Sr., OLB, Waco; Jesse Kompany, Sr., OLB, Lake Ridge; Kevaughn Lockett, Jr., OLB, DeSoto; London Maston, Sr., OLB, DeSoto; Jivon Oggs, Sr., Returner, Lake Ridge; A’Lhaw Chappell, Sr., S, Waco; Jordan Martin, Sr., S, Lake Ridge; Benjamin McDonald, Sr., S, Mansfield; Jaden Milliner-Jones, Jr., S, DeSoto.

Honorable Mention

Erik Estrada, Sr., DT, Waco Midway; ZaCobie Haverly, Sr., LB, Waco Midway; Esrom Martinez, So., LB, Waco Midway; Christian Mills, Sr., S, Waco Midway; Ja’Marcus Carprew, Sr., DE, Waco; Traviun Smith, Sr., DE, Cedar Hill; Nathan Cantrell, Sr., DT, Mansfield; Micah Moore, Jr., DT, Waco; Justin Holleman, Sr., G, Mansfield; Matthew Worth, Sr., G, Cedar Hill; Xavier Jackson, Sr., ILB, Lake Ridge; Darren Paul, Jr., LB, Waco; Brayzon Henderson, Sr., OLB, Lake Ridge; Chase Stamper, Sr., OT, Waco; Omarion DeLao, Jr., RB, Waco; Marcus Hayes, So., RB, Lake Ridge; Jaylen Holt, Sr., RB, Lake Ridge; Marvion Huitt, Jr., S, Waco; Major Spencer, Jr., S, Lake Ridge; Junior Thornton, So., WR, Waco Midway.

Also Read : High School Football All-District Awards

https://www.hsfootballgame.com/

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here